Faculty

We are scholars, advisors, nurses, managers, programmers, problem-solvers, motivators, leaders, and more - all of which make WSCC a vibrant and dynamic learning environment.

*Updated as of December 2019
Ziad Akir

Ziad Akir

Adjunct, Education & Speech

Office: A&S232

Tonya Allen

Tonya Allen

ADN Clinical Instructor

Office: H-Wing

Justina Altier

Justina Altier

Assistant Professor of Practical Nursing

Office: H201L

Matthew Ammons

Matthew Ammons

PTA Director & Associate Professor

Office: H212

Jill Anderson

Jill Anderson

Associate Professor of English

Office: A&S261

Photo coming soon

David Ankrom

Lecturer, Health & Respiratory Therapy

Office: Health Wing

Nick Arnold

Nick Arnold

Adjunct, Digital Technology

Office: B-Wing

Willard Bailey

Willard Bailey

Lecturer, Computer Science

Office: B-Wing

Kathy Baker

Kathy Baker

Director of Clinical Education Respiratory Therapy

Office: H221

Renea Ball

Renea Ball

Assistant Professor of ADN

Office: B101C

Gary Barber

Gary Barber

Lecturer, Education

Office: ADMIN

Sheryl Barker

Sheri Barker

Associate Professor of Practical Nursing

Office: B101J

Rich Barrett

Richard Barrett

Adjunct, Electrical & Mech. Engineering

Office: E103H

Roxane Barrows

Roxane Barrows

Professor of Math

Office: A&S239

Jennifer Beall

Jennifer Beall

Lecturer, Business & Psychology

Office: A&S

Adam Beatty

Adam Beatty

Associate Professor of Information Technology

Office: E103G

Christopher Beverly

Christopher Beverly

Assistant Professor, Psychology

Office: A&S241

Photo coming soon

Stephanie Biehl

Adjunct, Physical Education

Office: H-Wing

Natalie Bilokonsky

Natalie Bilokonsky

Lecturer, English

Office: A&S

Tracey Bogart

Tracey Bogard

Assistant Professor of ADN

Office: B101D

Darla Boone

Darla Boone

Director of ADN

Office: H201B

Jerry Bradford

Jerry Bradford

Lecturer, Digital Technology

Office: B-Wing

Julia Brown

Julia Brown

Lecturer, History & Political Science

Office: A&S

Alexis Bryan

Alexis Bryan

Lecturer, MMLT

Office: H-Wing

John Burdette

John Burdette

Director, Public Safety Academies

Office: CBT123

John Burgardt

John Burgardt

Assistant Professor, Electrical/Mechanical Engineering

Office: E103J

Kathleen Cahill-Kammerer

Kathleen Cahill-Kammerer

Lecturer, Practical Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Chris Carpenter

Chris Carpenter

Instructor, Industrial Technology

Office: E103E

Lauren Copen

Lauren Copen

Lecturer, Health & Biological Science

Office: H-Wing

Photo coming soon

Norvel Crandall

Lecturer, Digital Technology

Office: B-Wing

Amy Danison

Amy Danison

Adjunct, Industrial Tech & Mechanical Engineering

Office: E-Wing

Kaitlin Davis

Kaitlin Davis

Lecturer, Associate Degree Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Melanie Devine

Melanie Devine

Adjunct, Mathematics

Office: A&S

Brent DeWees

Brent DeWees

Coordinator Massage Therapy

Office: H219

Karina-Mikayla Doan

Karina-Mikayla Doan

Lecturer, Mathematics & Psychology

Office: A&S

Photo coming soon

Laura Dobrota

Lecturer, Art

Office: A&S

Mark Doebrich

Mark Doebrich

Adjunct, Education & Mathematics

Office: A&S

Blake Downer

Blake Downer

Lecturer, Electrical Engineering

Office: E-Wing

Brooke Drennen

Brooke Drennen

Lecturer, PTA

Office: H-Wing

Angela Duff

Angela Duff

Adjunct LPN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Brenda Duffy

Brenda Duffy

Adjunct, Law Enforcement

Office: A&S

Hope Dunfree

Hope Dunfee

Lecturer, PTA

Office: H-Wing

Photo coming soon

Donald Duvall

Lecturer, Mathematics

Office: A&S

Joyce Dye

Joyce Dye

Adjunct, Humanities & Mathematics

Office: A&S

Robin Eichmiller

Robin Eichmiller

Lecturer, Chemistry

Office: A&S

Susan Emerick

Susan Emerick

ADN Clinical Instructor

Office: H-Wing

Christopher Feger

Christopher Feger

Lecturer, Chemistry

Office: A&S

Flite Freimann

Flite Freimann

Lecturer, Political Science

Office: A&S

Terrie Gabbert

Terrie Gabbert

Adjunct, ADN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Laura Garcia

Laura Garcia

Professor of Communications

Office: A&S257

Brenda Garletts

Brenda Garletts

Adjunct, Business

Office: B-Wing

Christina Gater

Christina Gater

Associate Professor of Accounting

Office: B101E

Donhnall Godfrey

Donhnall Godfrey

Assistant Professor of English

Office: A&S247

Paul Golter

Paul Golter

Lecturer, Electrical Engineering & Mathematics

Office: E-Wing

Jane Gould

Jane Gould

Adjunct, LPN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Zach Graves

Zachary Graves

Lecturer, Digital Technology

Office: CB&T

Tommy Hager

Tommy Hager

Adjunct, Electrical Engineering

Office: E103H

Jason Halbleib

Jason Halbleib

Adjunct, English & Humanities

Office: Student Services

Craig Hall

Craig Hall

Adjunct, Auto/Diesel

Office: E115

Abby Hanshaw

Abby Hanshaw

Lecturer, ADN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Stephanie Harlow

Stephanie Harlow

Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice

Office: A&S237

Adrienne Hellinger

Adrienne Hellinger

Director, Respiratory Therapy

Office: H-Wing

Jennie Hickerson

Jennie Hickerson

ADN Clinical Instructor

Office: H-Wing

Photo coming soon

Janine Hiles

Adjunct, ADN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Dean Hirshi

Dean Hirschi

Professor of Physics

Office: A&S239

Helen Hirshi

Helen Hirschi

Adjunct, Business & Political Science

Office: A&S

Rhonda Hower

Rhonda Hower

Lecturer, Business & Economics

Office: B-Wing

Angela Huffman

Angela Huffman

Lecturer, English

Office: A&S

Stacia Huffman

Stacia Huffman

Lecturer, LPN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Paula Johnson

Paula Johnson

Professor of Health & Biology

Office: H201E

Jeff Jones

Jeff Jones

Associate Professor of Nursing

Office: H201M

Jeremy Jusek

Jeremy Jusek

Lecturer, English

Office: A&S

Mary LaBarre

Mary LaBarre

Associate Professor of Nursing

Office: H201J

Judith Lang

Judy Lang

Adjunct, LPN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Lindy Lemley

Lindy Lemley

Instructor, MLT

Office: B101E

Kelsey Lerch

Kelsey Lerch

Instructor of Biology

Office: H201N

Angie Limegrover

Angie Limegrover

Assistant Professor of Social Services

Office: A&S247

Aaron Lopreste

Aaron Lopreste

Lecturer, Respiratory Therapy

Office: H-Wing

Natalie Lowe

Natalie Lowe

Professor of OAST

Office: H101J

Christine Marasco

Instructor, LPN Nursing

Office: H201M

Roberta Maxwell

Roberta Maxwell

Adjunct, Welding

Office: E103L

Tracy McAfee

Tracy McAfee

Adjunct, Drama & Dance, Speech

Office: A&S

Carol McAuley

Carol McAuley

Adjunct, ADN Nursing

Office: H211

Martha McCoy

Martha McCoy

Associate Professor of Nursing, EARN

Office: H201L

Timothy McKeny

Timothy McKeny

Associate Professor of Mathematics

Office: A&S259

Rose McKinney

Rose McKinney

Lecturer, Respiratory Therapy

Office: H-Wing

Brad Merritt

Brad Merritt

Professor of Business Management

Office: B101S

Julian Miller

Julian Miller

Lecturer, English

Office: A&S

Greg Mitchell

Greg Mitchell

Adjunct, Business

Office: B-Wing

Larry Moegling

Larry Moegling

Adjunct, English

Office: A&S

Cynthia Moncivaiz

Cynthia Moncivaiz

Lecturer, Industrial Technology

Office: E-Wing

Meagann Morris

Meagann Morris

Lecturer, Sociology

Office: A&S

Vincent Nerone

Vincent Nerone

Lecturer, Biological Science & Health

Office: A&S

Joe Nutter

Joseph Nutter

Program Director, Auto/Diesel

Office: E115

Mark Nutter

Mark Nutter

Adjunct, English

Office: A&S235

Samantha Peck

Samantha Peck

Lecturer, ADN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Jesse Penich

Jessie Penich

Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Office: A&S236

Tasha Penwell

Tasha Penwell

Lecturer, Digital Technology

Office: B-Wing

Raphael Perez

Raphael Perez

Adjunct, Respiratory Therapy

Office: H-Wing

Aimee Phillips

Aimee Phillips

Adjunct, Health

Office: HW2-B

Photo coming soon

Gaurakisora Rader

Lecturer, Philosophy & Psychology

Office: A&S

Terry Rataiczak

Terry Rataiczak

Lecturer, Digital Technology

Office: A&S

Glenn Ray

Ray Glenn Ray

Lecturer, Business, Education, Psychology & Speech

Office: A&S

Meagan Rech

Meagan Rech

Lecturer, LPN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Emily Richards

Emily Richards

Lecturer, Art

Office: A&S

Patrick Richards

Patrick Richards

Adjunct, Music

Office: A&S

Paul Richards

Paul Richards

Adjunct, Radiology

Office: H201F

Kevin Ritter

Kevin Ritter

Adjunct, History

Office: A&S

Rebecca Romans

Rebecca Romans

Adjunct, Health

Office: H-Wing

Kim Salyers

Kimberly Salyers

Adjunct, Health

Office: H-Wing

Bradley Sampson

Bradley Sampson

Adjunct, Industrial Technology

Office: E-Wing

Photo coming soon

Lexie Santini

Lecturer, History & Psychology

Office: A&S

Martin Santini

Martin Santini

Lecturer, History & Political Science

Office: A&S

Tricia Schaad

Tricia Schaad

Professor of Associate Degree Nursing

Office: H201G

David Scheimann

David Scheimann

Lecturer, Business

Office: A&S234

Rosemarie Seese

Rosemarie Seese

ADN Clinical Instructor

Office: H-Wing

Allen Shore

Allen Shore

Adjunct, Mathematics

Office: A&S

Heather Showen

Heather Showen

Lecturer, Sociology & Social Services

Office: A&S

Darren Simmons

Darren Simmons

Adjunct, Mathematics

Office: A&S256

Andrea Sites

Andrea Sites

Adjunct, Biological Sciences

Office: A&S254B

Stacey Smith

Stacy Smith

Lecturer, Psychology

Office: A&S

Photo coming soon

Amy Stanley

Lecturer, ADN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Jeff Starkey

Jeffrey Starkey

Associate Professor of Auto/Diesel

Office: E115

Photo coming soon

Mikhail Styrt

Adjunct, Mathematics

Office: A&S

Renee Tamm

Renee Tamm

Assistant Professor of ADN

Office: B101G

Amy Taylor

Amy Taylor

Lecturer, Business

Office: Upward Bound

Emily Taylor

Emily Taylor

Assistant Professor of PTA

Office: H214B

Steve Temesvary

Steve Temesvary

Program Director, MLT

Office: H201D

Kathy Temple-Miller

Kathy Temple-Miller

Lecturer, Biological Science

Office: CSS

Rufus Thomas

Rufus Thomas

Adjunct, Social Services

Office: A&S

Howard Tornes

Howard Tornes

Adjunct, Accounting & Business

Office: A&S

Debbie Unsold

Deborah Unsold

Professor of English Composition

Office: A&S202

Gerri VanNoy

Gerri VanNoy

Adjunct, Speech

Office: A&S

Dixie Vaughan

Dixie Vaughan

Adjunct, Health

Office: H-Wing

Christina Veladota

Christina Veladota

Associate Professor of English

Office: A&S261

Alicia Warren

Alicia Warren

Director of Practical Nursing

Office: H201C

Photo coming soon

Amy Warren

Lecturer, English

Office: A&S

Theresa Wascom

Theresa Wascom

Adjunct, Psychology

Office: A&S

Geraldine Wasmund

Geraldine Wasmund

Lecturer, Spanish

Office: A&S

Heather Weaver

Heather Weaver

Lecturer, LPN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Jamie Weaver

Jamie Weaver

Lecturer, English

Office: A&S

Sheila Weber

Sheila Weber

Adjunct, Business

Office: B-Wing

Valerie Webster

Valerie Webster

Instructor, Biological Science

Office: H201N

Photo coming soon

Clint Welch

Adjunct, Health

Office: H-Wing

Kenneth Weppler

Kenneth Weppler

Lecturer, Business

Office: HR

Hanlie Wessels

Hanlie Wessels

Lecturer, Chemistry

Office: A&S

Photo coming soon

Kristine Williams

Lecturer, Speech & Business

Office: A&S

Megan Williams

Megan Williams

Lecturer, Art

Office: A&S

Rebecca Williamson

Rebecca Williamson

Adjunct, Business & Digital Technology

Office: B-Wing

Michaela Woomer

Michaela Woomer

Lecturer, LPN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Jim York

James York

Professor of Electrical Engineering

Office: E103K

Ivan Zepeda Mejia

Ivan Zepeda Mejia

Lecturer, Biological Science

Office: A&S260

Lynne Zollar

Lynne Zoller

Adjunct, Health & ADN Nursing

Office: H-Wing

Photo coming soon

Laken Zwick

Lecturer, ADN Nursing

Office: H-Wing